World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

ManorCon 08 1990
Date June 1, 1990 Place Birmingham
Tournament Director Nick KINZETT, Pete SULLIVAN Scoring System
Number of players 115 Number of rounds2 Number of boards21
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2Best Country
1Toby HARRIS85.9722.8785.97
I
2Kyalo BROOKS72.9972.99
F
3Jim MILLS64.3164.3131.11
T
4Paul COOK62.0862.08
4Richard YOUNG62.0862.08
6Robin LEVY60.2325.9860.23
7Paul LEYLAND58.6258.6225.88
8Graham LEE56.2756.27
E
8Terry RICHARDSON56.2756.27
G
10Adam HARRIS55550
11Colin DONAGHUE54.4554.45
12Pat LENIHAN54.3154.31
12Pete MASON54.3154.31
R
14Guy THOMAS52.9649.752.96
A
15Ian BAILY52.4552.45
16Andrew MOSS49.9149.9134.37
17John MARSDEN49.549.5
18Richard JOHN49.4149.41
18Richard WALKERDINE49.4149.41
20Denis JONES49.1749.17
21Julie BURTON48.6548.65
21Paul HUMPHREYS48.6548.65
21Steve JONES48.6548.65
21Bob KENDRICK48.6543.5348.65
21Martin SANDERS48.65048.65
21John SPICER48.6547.2248.65
27Derek GILLAM47.2247.22
28John CHAMBERS47.2247.22
29Neil FORSYTH45.6545.65
29Andy MANSFIELD45.6545.65
29Craig PARR45.6545.65
32Jeremy GILBERT44.6944.69
33Tony WHEATLEY44.2444.24
34Ian ANDREWS43.9543.95
34Nick HOWLS43.9543.950
34Alistair MANNING43.9543.9542.35
37Simon BOUTON43.8143.810
38Paul BENNETT43.5343.53
38Gordon MANNING43.5343.5338.39
40Dave GOLDTHORPE43.3943.39
41Rob LOZYNSKYJ42.9942.9928.05
41Richard WILLIAMS42.9942.990
41Ian WINSTANLEY42.9942.99
41Dave WREATHALL42.9942.99
45Jon HOLLING42.35042.35
46Per WESTLING41.1941.1938.71
47Phil CORKER404025.88
48Steve AGG39.3939.3922.1
49Martin PROCTER39.0539.05
50Simon DEVEREUX38.8238.82
51Mick COX38.7138.71
52John MORGAN36.81036.81
53Mark SHEIHAM36.7536.750
54Peter HAWKINS35.1535.15
55Paul FINCH34.9734.97
56Tony SAMWORTH34.8834.88
57Graham LEACH34.3730.5634.37
58Phil DAY33.97033.97
59Geoff KEMP32.9532.950
60Phil CREED32.5832.58
60Chris HARDWAY32.5832.58
62Mark STRETCH31.11031.11
63Shaun DERRICK30.1630.16
64John COLLEDGE29.6529.65
65James THORP29.529.5
66Matt PROWSE29.2729.270
66Tony WILSON29.2729.27
68Steve HOWE28.3828.38
69Jonathan POLLOCK28.3328.3323.91
70Martin BURROUGHS28.1928.19
70Jason COTTRELL28.191028.19
70Mike WILLIAMSON28.1922.9228.19
73Richard LEEVES27.2527.25
74Seth KING26.0626.06
75John WILMAN25.9825.98
76Gary LYON25.8825.88
77Ian WILLIAMS25.8525.85
78Keith MORTON23.0323.03
79James HANNAM22.8722.87
80Martin DRAPER22.7822.78
80Steve KIRK22.7822.78
82Carl BRITTAIN22.5922.59
83Mark YOUNG22.5922.59
84Julien SHEPLEY22.0322.03
n.c.Andy BATE00
n.c.Richard BEATTIE00
n.c.Sean BENYON00
n.c.Sandra BOND00
n.c.John CULVER00
n.c.Roger DITCHBURN00
n.c.Jeff EDMUNDS00
n.c.Mark FITZGIBBON00
n.c.Steve GLAZE00
n.c.Chris GRAY00
n.c.Richard JACKSON00
n.c.Neil KENDRICK00
n.c.Eric KNIBB00
n.c.Ian LEBROCQ00
n.c.Nigel LEYLAND00
n.c.Andrew MARRION000
n.c.Dane MASLEN00
n.c.Edmund MORGAN00
n.c.Jan NIECHWIADOWICZ00
n.c.Paul OAKES00
n.c.Tim POWELL000
n.c.Duncan PROFFITT00
n.c.Richard RAMSDEN00
n.c.Alan SHARPLES00
n.c.Ken SIMPSON00
n.c.Steven STOKER00
n.c.Mike THOMAS00
n.c.David TITTLE06
n.c.David VAN CAUTER00
n.c.Paul WILLEY00
n.c.Alan WILSON00

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand